Last Updated on October 6, 2025 by Mat Diekhake
Scottie Barnes — NBA career per-game statistics:
| Yr | Team | Age | G | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTA | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | TOR | 20 | 74 | 74 | 35.4 | 15.3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 12.6 | .492 | 2.6 | .301 | 2.9 | .735 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 21 | 77 | 76 | 34.8 | 15.3 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 13.2 | .456 | 2.9 | .281 | 3.2 | .772 |
| 2023-24 | TOR | 22 | 60 | 60 | 34.9 | 19.9 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 15.7 | .475 | 4.9 | .341 | 4.2 | .781 |
| 2024-25 | TOR | 23 | 65 | 65 | 32.8 | 19.3 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 16.4 | .446 | 4.3 | .271 | 4.6 | .755 |
| Career | 276 | 275 | 34.5 | 17.2 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 14.3 | .466 | 3.6 | .300 | 5.2 | .761 |
Scottie Barnes — NBA career totals:
| Yr | Team | Age | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGA | FGM | 3PA | 3PM | FTA | FTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | TOR | 20 | 74 | 74 | 2617 | 1134 | 557 | 256 | 80 | 55 | 136 | 932 | 459 | 193 | 58 | 215 | 158 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 21 | 77 | 76 | 2678 | 1179 | 512 | 371 | 83 | 61 | 154 | 1016 | 463 | 224 | 63 | 246 | 190 |
| 2023-24 | TOR | 22 | 60 | 60 | 2094 | 1191 | 494 | 363 | 75 | 88 | 165 | 942 | 447 | 296 | 101 | 251 | 196 |
| 2024-25 | TOR | 23 | 65 | 65 | 2134 | 1252 | 502 | 378 | 93 | 63 | 185 | 1063 | 474 | 280 | 76 | 302 | 228 |
| Career | 276 | 275 | 9523 | 4756 | 2065 | 1368 | 331 | 267 | 640 | 3953 | 1843 | 993 | 298 | 1014 | 772 |
Scottie Barnes — NBA regular-season career per‑game evolution & impact:
| Year | Team | Role Tier | MPG | Usage Tier | PPG | RPG | APG | STK | Impact Index* | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | TOR | Playmaking Rookie | 35.4 | High | 15.3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 16.6 | ROY winner, showcased versatility and defensive prowess. |
| 2022-23 | TOR | Secondary Creator | 34.8 | Medium | 15.3 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 16.7 | Took on more playmaking responsibilities, slight dip in scoring. |
| 2023-24 | TOR | Primary Playmaker | 34.9 | High | 19.9 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 18.7 | All-Star season, led team in assists, significant offensive growth. |
| 2024-25 | TOR | Offensive Leader | 32.8 | High | 19.3 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 18.3 | Maintained scoring, improved efficiency, and continued leadership. |
