Last Updated on October 11, 2025 by Mat Diekhake
Jarrett Allen — per-game statistics for each NBA season of his career:
| Yr | Tm | Age | G | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | BRK | 19 | 72 | 31 | 20.0 | 8.2 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | .589 | .333 | .776 |
| 2018-19 | BRK | 20 | 80 | 80 | 26.2 | 10.9 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | .590 | .133 | .709 |
| 2019-20 | BRK | 21 | 70 | 64 | 26.5 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | .649 | .000 | .633 |
| 2020-21 | 2TM | 22 | 63 | 45 | 29.6 | 12.8 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | .618 | .316 | .703 |
| 2020-21 | BRK | 22 | 12 | 5 | 26.7 | 11.2 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | .677 | .754 | |
| 2020-21 | CLE | 22 | 51 | 40 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | .609 | .316 | .690 |
| 2021-22 | CLE | 23 | 56 | 56 | 32.3 | 16.1 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | .677 | .100 | .708 |
| 2022-23 | CLE | 24 | 68 | 68 | 32.6 | 14.3 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | .644 | .100 | .733 |
| 2023-24 | CLE | 25 | 77 | 77 | 31.7 | 16.5 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | .634 | .000 | .742 |
| 2024-25 | CLE | 26 | 82 | 82 | 28.0 | 13.5 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | .706 | .000 | .718 |
| Career | 568 | 503 | 28.2 | 12.8 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | .641 | .164 | .712 |
Jarrett Allen — NBA career totals:
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | MP | PTS | TRB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGA | FG | 3PA | 3P | FTA | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | 19 | BRK | 72 | 31 | 1441 | 587 | 388 | 49 | 28 | 88 | 82 | 397 | 234 | 15 | 5 | 147 | 114 |
| 2018-19 | 20 | BRK | 80 | 80 | 2096 | 873 | 672 | 110 | 43 | 120 | 103 | 568 | 335 | 45 | 6 | 278 | 197 |
| 2019-20 | 21 | BRK | 70 | 64 | 1852 | 775 | 671 | 110 | 40 | 92 | 77 | 465 | 302 | 6 | 0 | 270 | 171 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | 2TM | 63 | 45 | 1864 | 806 | 631 | 106 | 32 | 90 | 100 | 482 | 298 | 19 | 6 | 290 | 204 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | BRK | 12 | 5 | 320 | 134 | 125 | 20 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 65 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 46 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | CLE | 51 | 40 | 1544 | 672 | 506 | 86 | 25 | 71 | 78 | 417 | 254 | 19 | 6 | 229 | 158 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | CLE | 56 | 56 | 1809 | 904 | 602 | 92 | 44 | 75 | 94 | 545 | 369 | 10 | 1 | 233 | 165 |
| 2022-23 | 24 | CLE | 68 | 68 | 2220 | 969 | 666 | 113 | 54 | 84 | 93 | 626 | 403 | 10 | 1 | 221 | 162 |
| 2023-24 | 25 | CLE | 77 | 77 | 2442 | 1271 | 811 | 210 | 53 | 81 | 121 | 819 | 519 | 6 | 0 | 314 | 233 |
| 2024-25 | 26 | CLE | 82 | 82 | 2296 | 1103 | 798 | 158 | 77 | 73 | 97 | 640 | 452 | 5 | 0 | 277 | 199 |
| Career | 568 | 503 | 16020 | 7288 | 5239 | 948 | 371 | 703 | 767 | 4542 | 2912 | 116 | 19 | 2030 | 1445 |
Jarrett Allen — NBA regular-season career per‑game evolution & impact:
| Year | Team | Role Tier | MPG | Usage Tier | PPG | RPG | APG | STK (SPG+BPG) | Impact Index* | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | BRK | Developing Rim Protector | 20.0 | Low | 8.2 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 7.95 | Rookie season: limited offensive role, focused on rim protection, rebounding, and finishing around the basket. Defensive instincts evident. |
| 2018-19 | BRK | Emerging Rim Anchor | 26.2 | Moderate | 10.9 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 11.35 | Increased minutes and starting role; primary defensive presence in paint, solid rebounding, modest offensive involvement. |
| 2019-20 | BRK | Defensive Anchor | 26.5 | Moderate | 11.1 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11.75 | Peak defensive production; scoring efficient near basket. Maintained solid rebounding and shot-blocking. |
| 2020-21 | 2TM | Evolving Two-Way Center | 29.6 | Moderate | 12.8 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 13.2 | Expanded offensive responsibility; consistent double-digit rebounds; defensive presence remains elite. Split season between BRK and CLE. |
| 2021-22 | CLE | Lead Rim Protector | 32.3 | Moderate-High | 16.1 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 15.3 | All-star season: primary rim protector and pick-and-roll finisher. High rebounding and scoring efficiency. Defensive anchor role cemented. |
| 2022-23 | CLE | Lead Rim Protector | 32.6 | Moderate-High | 14.3 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 14.0 | Slight decline in scoring, still elite defensively. Efficient around rim; remains central to team’s defensive schemes. |
| 2023-24 | CLE | Two-Way Anchor | 31.7 | Moderate-High | 16.5 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 15.25 | Career-high in assists, showing playmaking growth. Defensive efficiency still strong; key pick-and-roll finisher. |
| 2024-25 | CLE | Veteran Defensive Anchor | 28.0 | Moderate | 13.5 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 13.3 | Minutes slightly reduced; remains primary defensive and rebounding presence. Offensive role more complementary. |
| Career | BRK/CLE | Evolving Defensive Anchor | 28.2 | Moderate | 12.8 | 9.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 12.9 | Over eight seasons, Allen developed from rotational rim protector to elite defensive anchor. Impact measured through rebounding, rim defense, and efficient scoring. |
