Last Updated on October 11, 2025 by Mat Diekhake
Jalen Green — per-game statistics for each NBA season of his career:
| Year | Team | Age | G | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | HOU | 19 | 67 | 67 | 31.9 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | .426 | .343 | .797 |
| 2022-23 | HOU | 20 | 76 | 76 | 34.2 | 22.1 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | .416 | .338 | .786 |
| 2023-24 | HOU | 21 | 82 | 82 | 31.7 | 19.6 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.3 | .423 | .332 | .804 |
| 2024-25 | HOU | 22 | 82 | 82 | 32.9 | 21.0 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.5 | .423 | .354 | .813 |
| Career | 307 | 307 | 32.7 | 20.1 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.4 | .422 | .342 | .799 |
Jalen Green — career totals for each NBA season of his career:
| Year | Team | Age | GP | GS | MP | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGA | FGM | 3PA | 3PM | FTA | FTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | HOU | 19 | 67 | 67 | 2138 | 1157 | 226 | 176 | 44 | 18 | 135 | 954 | 406 | 458 | 157 | 236 | 188 |
| 2022-23 | HOU | 20 | 76 | 76 | 2602 | 1683 | 284 | 281 | 59 | 18 | 200 | 1359 | 566 | 554 | 187 | 463 | 364 |
| 2023-24 | HOU | 21 | 82 | 82 | 2601 | 1610 | 423 | 291 | 66 | 28 | 191 | 1332 | 563 | 605 | 201 | 352 | 283 |
| 2024-25 | HOU | 22 | 82 | 82 | 2697 | 1723 | 377 | 282 | 71 | 27 | 203 | 1437 | 608 | 661 | 234 | 336 | 273 |
| Career | 307 | 307 | 10038 | 6173 | 1310 | 1030 | 240 | 91 | 729 | 5082 | 2143 | 2278 | 779 | 1387 | 1108 |
Jalen Green — NBA regular-season career per‑game evolution & impact:
| Year | Team | Role Tier | MPG | Usage Tier | PPG | RPG | APG | STK (SPG+BPG) | Impact Index* | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | HOU | Emerging Scorer | 31.9 | Moderate | 17.3 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 12.15 | Rookie season: primary scoring option off the bench early, quickly became focal SG. Showed flashes of athleticism but limited defensive impact. |
| 2022-23 | HOU | Primary Scorer | 34.2 | High | 22.1 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 15.25 | Significant jump in scoring and playmaking. Took on heavier offensive load; marginal improvements defensively. Developed better shot creation and floor spacing. |
| 2023-24 | HOU | Two-Way Contributor | 31.7 | High | 19.6 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 14.7 | Growth in rebounding and defensive activity. More all-around contribution while maintaining offensive efficiency. Slight dip in scoring but stronger holistic impact. |
| 2024-25 | HOU | Lead Wing | 32.9 | High | 21.0 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 15.1 | Matured into full-time offensive leader with balanced playmaking and defensive awareness. Efficient scoring and improved 3-point accuracy. |
| Career | HOU | Evolving Scorer | 32.7 | Moderate-High | 20.1 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 14.8 | Steady growth in role, usage, and impact. Transitioned from promising rookie scorer to lead wing with diversified contributions on both ends. |
